Rush, Logo
Coca-Cola, Logo
Broadhead Foundation, Logo
Meridian Community College, Logo
Structural Steel Services, Inc., Logo
BlueCross BlueShield of Mississippi, Logo
Mississippi Band of Chociaw Insdians, Logo
The Meridian Star, Logo
TV Station Logos
Visit Meridian, Logo
Miscellaneous Logos
Meridian, Logo
Pearl River Resort logo

Sports

The State Games of Mississippi is offering 38 sports in 2020, our 29th year. Take a moment to look over the entire list and enter today!

2020 Individual Sports:
22 Rifle Competition — June 13
Battlefield Shooting Club/Collinsville
5K Road Race & Walk — June 6
Meridian/Bonita Lakes
3 Gun Competition –June 6
Battlefield Shooting Club/Collinsville
Archery — June 13-14
Meridian/ Camp Binachi
Archery/Youth Championship — June 13
Meridian/Lauderdale Co Ag Center
Barrel Racing — May 16
Quitman Riding Club
Bowling — June 20-21
Meridian/Event Zona
Canoe/Kayak/SUP —- TBA
TBD
Cornhole —- June 20
Meridian/The Max
Trail Run — June 27
Bonita Lakes
RX Fitness Challenge — TBA
Meridian/Caustic Cross Fit
Cycling/Time Trial — May 23
Meridian/Stennis Drive
Disc Golf  — June 6
Hattiesburg/Paul B. Johnson State Park
Fencing — June 6
Oxford
Junior Golf — June 8-9
Diamondhead Country Club
Martial Arts — May 30
Meridian/Meridian Community College
Mountain Bike — March 15
Meridian/Bonita Lakes
Pickleball — June 12-13
Jackson/Jackson Country Club
Pistol Competition — June 14
Collinsville/Battlefield Shooting Club
Table Tennis — May 30
Laurel/Northeast Jones High School
Tennis-Youth — May 29-31
Meridian/Northwood Country Club
Track & Field — June 13
Meridian/Meridian High School/Ray Stadium
Sporting Clays — June 20-21
Meridian/Camp Binachi
Swimming Masters — June 6
Meridian/Meridian Community College
Swimming Youth — May 15-17
Meridian/Meridian Community College

2020 Team Sports:
Junior High School Baseball – May 27-31
Biloxi High School
High School Baseball — June 1-4
Biloxi High School
All Star Baseball — Tryouts May 27
District 5—Jones Junior College
District 6—Smith Wills
District 7—Copiah-Lincoln Community College
District 8—MS Gulf Coast Community College
All Star Baseball — Tryouts May 28
District 1—Itawamba Community College
District 2—Northwest MS Community College
District 3—Mississippi Delta Community College
District 4—East Central Community College
All Star Baseball Tournament — June 8-12
Meridian/Meridian Community College
Youth Baseball — May 30-31
Meridian/ Sammy Davidson Complex
Basketball – Adult  — June 13
Meridian/Meridian Community College,
Carver Middle School
Flag Football —  May 16
Meridian/Northeast Park Soccer Complex
Youth Softball – Slow Pitch  — May 8-9
Meridian/Northeast Park Complex
H/S Softball – Fast Pitch  — June 1-4
Biloxi High School
Youth Softball- Fast Pitch — June 12-13
Meridian/Northeast Park
Soccer High School 7v7– June 13
Laurel SportsPlex
Soccer Youth — June 6-7
Meridian/Jaycee Park, MCC,
Sammy Davidson, Sykes Park
Stickball — June 17-20
Choctaw/Choctaw Central High School
Volleyball 2 Person — June 6
Meridian/Old John Moss Field
Volleyball 4 Person — June 20
Meridian/Old John Moss Field