Rush, Logo
Coca-Cola, Logo
Broadhead Foundation, Logo
Meridian Community College, Logo
Structural Steel Services, Inc., Logo
BlueCross BlueShield of Mississippi, Logo
Mississippi Band of Chociaw Insdians, Logo
The Meridian Star, Logo
TV Station Logos
Visit Meridian, Logo
Miscellaneous Logos
Meridian, Logo
Pearl River Resort logo

Sports

The State Games of Mississippi is offering over 40 sports in 2019, our 28th year. Take a moment to look over the entire list and enter today!

2019 Individual Sports:
22 Rifle Competition — June 15
Battlefield Shooting Club/Collinsville
5K Road Race & Walk — June 1
Meridian/Bonita Lakes
3 Gun Competition –June 8
Battlefield Shooting Club/Collinsville
Archery — June 8 & 9
Meridian/Bonita Lakes
Archery/Youth Championship — June 8
Meridian/Lauderdale Co Ag Center
Barrel Racing — June 7
Meridian/Lauderdale Co Ag Center
Bowling — June 15 & 16
Philadelphia/The Depot
Canoe/Kayak/SUP —- April 28
Gulfport/The Dock Waterfront Restaurant
Trail Run — June 22
Bonita Lakes
RX Fitness Challenge — June 8
Meridian/Caustic Cross Fit
Cycling/Time Trial — June 9
Meridian/Stennis Drive
Disc Golf  — June 15
Hattiesburg/Paul B. Johnson State Park
Fencing — June 1
Oxford
Fencing (Wheelchair) — June 8
Jackson/Methodist Rehab Center
Junior Golf — June 12-13
Brandon/Castlewoods Country Club
Martial Arts — June 1
Meridian/Meridian Community College
Mountain Bike — May 19
Meridian/Bonita Lakes
Pickleball — May 31-June 1
Jackson/Jackson Country Club
Pistol Competition — June 16
Collinsville/Battlefield Shooting Club
Table Tennis — June 1
Laurel/Northeast Jones High School
Tennis-Youth — May 31-June 2
Meridian/Northwood Country Club
Tennis-Adult
Meridian/Northwood Country Club
Track & Field — June 15
Meridian/Meridian High School/Ray Stadium
Sporting Clays — June 22-23
Meridian/Camp Binachi
Swimming Masters — June 8
Meridian/Meridian Community College
Swimming Youth — May 17-18
Meridian/Meridian Community College

2019 Team Sports:
Junior High School Baseball – May 29-June 2
South Panola High School,
Terry High School, Biloxi High School
High School Baseball — June 4-9
South Panola High School, Terry High School,
Germantown, Biloxi High School
All Star Baseball — Tryouts May 28-30
District 5—Jones Junior College Thursday, May 30
District 6—Smith Wills Tuesday, May 28
District 7—Copiah-Lincoln Community College Tuesday, May 28
District 8—MS Gulf Coast Community College Tuesday, May 28
All Star Baseball — Tryouts May 29
District 1—Northeast Community College Wednesday, May 29
District 2—Northwest MS Community College Wednesday, May 29
District 3—Mississippi Delta Community College Wednesday, May 29
District 4—East MS Community College Wednesday, May 29
All Star Baseball Tournament — June 10-14
Meridian/Meridian Community College
Youth Baseball — May 25-26
Meridian/ Sammy Davidson Complex
Basketball – Adult  — June 15
Meridian/Meridian Community College,
Carver Middle School
Flag Football —  May 11
Meridian/Northeast Park Soccer Complex
Youth Softball – Slow Pitch  — May 10-11
Meridian/Northeast Park Complex
H/S Softball – Fast Pitch  — June 4-9
South Panola High School, Biloxi High School
Youth Softball- Fast Pitch — June 14-16
Meridian/Northeast Park
Soccer High School 7v7– June 22
Laurel SportsPlex
Soccer Youth — June 1-2
Meridian/Jaycee Park, MCC,
Sammy Davidson, Sykes Park
Stickball — June 19-22
Choctaw/Choctaw Central High School
Volleyball 2 Person — June 1
Meridian/Old John Moss Field
Volleyball 4 Person — June 8
Meridian/Old John Moss Field